Past District Governors & Council Chairpersons

SUB-DISTRICT 60B

Leslie Ephraim

Past District Governor

2018-2019

ANTIGUA AND BARBUDA

Sherwin Greenidge

Past Council Chairperson

2017-2018

BARBADOS

Errol Lee

Past District Governor

2016-2017

JAMAICA

Marvin Grant

Past Council Chairperson

2015-2016

TORTOLA

Isaac Solomon

Past District Governor

2014-2015

ST. VINCENT

Izett McCalla

Past Council Chairperson

2013-2014

JAMAICA

Claudius 'Tony' Buncamper

Past District Governor

2012-2013

ST. MAARTEN

Lloyd H. Barker

Past Council Chairperson

2011-2012

BARBADOS

June McCatty

Past District Governor

2010-2011

JAMAICA

Shirley Quetel-Hendricks

Past Council Chairperson

2009-2010

ST. THOMAS, U.S., V.I.

Joan Jordan

Past District Governor

2008-2009

BARBADOS

John Ebanks

Past Council Chairperson

2007-2008

GRAND CAYMAN

Wally Havertong

Past District Governor

2006-2007

ST. MAARTEN

Beverley Reddock

Past Council Chairperson

2005-2006

ST. VINCENT

Milton Pinnock

Past District Governor

2004-2005

JAMAICA

Valdemar (Val) Warner

Past Council Chairperson

2003-2004

ST. KITTS

Edgar (Bobby) Norville

Past District Governor

2002-2003

BARBADOS

Lindel Smith

Past Council Chairperson

2001-2002

JAMAICA

Maxime Larmonie

Past District Governor

2000-2001

ST. MAARTEN

Eldridge Stephens

Past Council Chairperson

1999 - 2000

ST. LUCIA

Anthony “Tony” Smatt

Past District Governor

1998-1999

JAMAICA

Malcolm Kirwan

Past Council Chairperson

1997 - 1998

ST. THOMAS, U.S., V.I.

Rev. Colton Bennett

Past District Governor

1996 - 1997

BARBADOS

Herbert Edwards

Past Council Chairperson

1995 - 1996

JAMAICA

Elmer Linzey

Past District Governor

1994 - 1995

SABA, N.A.

E. De Tracey Jones

Past Council Chairperson

1993 - 1994

BARBADOS

Dennis Montague

Past District Governor

1992 - 1993

JAMAICA

Ronald Joseph, Sr.

Past Council Chairpersons

1991 - 1992

ST. THOMAS, U.S., V.I.

Roger Eudoxie

Past District Governor

1990 - 1991

ST. LUCIA

Karl. G. Francis

Past Council Chairperson

1989 - 1990

JAMAICA

Eugenius Johnson

Past District Governor

1988 - 1989

SAGA, N.A.

V. Owen Springer

Past Council Chairperson

1987 - 1988

BARBADOS

William (Bill) Bennett

Past District Governor

1986 - 1987

JAMAICA

H. Emmanuel Lake

Past Council Chairperson

1985 - 1986

ANTIGUA

R. Anthony Joseph

Past District Governor

1984 - 1985

GRENADA

Maurice Azan

Past Council Chairperson

1983 - 1984

JAMAICA

Filimon Duran

Past District Governor

1982 - 1983

ST. THOMAS, U.S., V.I

Everette Woodroffe

Past Council Chairperson

1981-1982

GRENADA

Cecil Sproul

Past Council Chairperson

1980-1981

JAMAICA

Dr. Joseph Robinson

Past District Governor

1979 -1980

ANTIGUA

International Association of Lions Clubs
Sub-District 60B copyright 2019-2020. All rights reserved.

Design and powered by G3designs and Services